Greenfield Agro Forestry Products
Katanga Bamboo Tree Seeds (Bambusa Arundinacea)

Katanga Bamboo Tree Seeds (Bambusa Arundinacea)

550 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Type Other
  • Cultivation Type seeds
  • Variety Other
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Kilograms Per Year
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 550 INR/Kilograms
  • 5KG Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Other
  • Other
  • seeds

Trade Information

  • 1000 Kilograms Per Year
  • 5 Days
  • Free samples are available
  • PP bags
  • All India

Product Description

Katanga Bamboo Tree Seeds ( Bambusa arundinacea )

Scientific Name:- bambusa arundinacea

Shape:- Oval 

Size:- 0.8-1 cm

Color: -Lemon

Category:- Tree  Seeds

Usage:- Germination (not for oil extraction)

Age: -Fresh(less than a year, good for germination)

Common name: Big bamboo, Hallow bamboo

Origin:- India

Packing: -5, 10,20,25,50 (P/P)

Availability:- Throughout the year

Category:- Tree / Forestry Seeds

Details:

Botanical Name : Bambusa arundinacea
Common Name : bamboo
Synonyms : Arundarbor Kuntze, Bambos, Bambus
Seed Longevity : 1-2 year
Characteristics : Evergreen, Ornamental, medicinal
Bambusa is a large genus (about 37 species) of clumping bamboos. These species are usually giant ones, with numerous branches at a node and one or two much larger than the rest. They are found in tropical and subtropical areas of Asia, especially in the monsoon and wet Tropics.

Bambusa is a large genus of about 130 species of clumping bamboos. These species are usually giant ones, with numerous branches emitting from at the nodes, and one or two much larger than the rest. The branches can be as long as 11m (33ft). They are found in tropical, subtropical areas of Asia, especially in the wet Tropics, in Western Africa as well as Southern Africa where they are non-indigenous and occur in managed bamboo plantations (see Bambusa balcooa).

Related Product: 

1. Teak Seeds

2. Khamer Seeds

3. Red sandal Seeds

4. White sandal Seeds

5. Shisham Seeds

6. Khair Seeds 

7. Eucalyptus Seeds

8. Subabool Seeds

9. Bija Seeds



GREENFIELD AGRO FORESTRY PRODUCTS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



GREENFIELD AGRO FORESTRY PRODUCTS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.